NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2024, Prelims Exam Expected Cut Off Marks @newindia.co.in

The NIACL Assistant Cut Off for 2024 has been announced by The New India Assurance Co. Ltd following the release of the Prelims Exam result on March 20, 2024. Expect the cut-off list to be available shortly. To provide candidates with an understanding of the exam’s difficulty, we’ve shared the NIACL Previous Year Cut Off.

NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2024

The NIACL has announced the NIACL Assistant Prelims Result 2024, with the NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut-Off Marks 2024 expected to follow soon on their official website. Those meeting the cut-off will qualify for the NIACL Assistant Mains Exam on April 13, 2024. Upon publication of the NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut-Off 2024, the table below will be refreshed. Candidates may also refer to previous years’ NIACL Assistant cut-offs for additional guidance.

State/UTRegional Language TestVacancyCut-Off Mark (UR)
Andhra PradeshTelugu6TBA
AssamAssamese8TBA
ChandigarhHindi/Punjabi4TBA
ChhatisgarhHindi10TBA
DelhiHindi23TBA
GoaKonkani1TBA
GujaratGujarati24TBA
HaryanaHindi3TBA
Jammu & KashmirHindi/Urdu3TBA
KarnatakaKannada17TBA
KeralaMalayalam24TBA
Madhya PradeshHindi9TBA
MaharashtraMarathi81TBA
MizoramMizo1TBA
OdishaOriya8TBA
PunjabPunjabi7TBA
RajasthanHindi5TBA
Tamil NaduTamil32TBA
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu6TBA
TripuraBengali3TBA
Uttar PradeshHindi14TBA
UttarakhandHindi5TBA
West BengalBengali6TBA

State-Wise NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2018

State/UTGeneral (Total of 100)OBCSCST
Andhra Pradesh88.2573.5
Andaman & Nicobar74.2553.25
Chandigarh87.7577.5076
Goa69
Assam83.757875.7569.75
Bihar88.25
Chhattisgarh86.7574.2567.25
Delhi89.2582.5080.2572.00
Gujarat82.7571.5078.2564.50
Haryana8977.50
Himachal Pradesh87.2577.75
Jammu & Kashmir86.5075.5065.25
Jharkhand88.0076.50
Karnataka81.2575.7571.7570
Kerala8986.2579.75
Madhya Pradesh86.7577.2559.25
Maharashtra82.50787956.50
Tripura85.7553
Odisha8886.507969
Puducherry79.50
Punjab9076.25
Rajasthan88.75848273
Tamil Nadu84.5075.7561.25
Telangana868374
Uttar Pradesh8984.5080.75
Uttarakhand88.7574
West Bengal9182.258364.50

NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2024 PDF Download

The release of the NIACL Assistant Prelims Exam 2024 Cut Off is imminent. Upon its release, access the State-Wise Cut Off Marks PDF via the provided direct link. This document outlines the minimum and maximum marks obtained in the prelims exam, aiding in gauging exam difficulty and enhancing preparation for the subsequent stage.

Bihar CHO Recruitment 2024

FAQs

Where can the official NIACL Assistant Cut Off marks be found?

The official NIACL Assistant Cut Off marks for 2024 will be published on the New India Assurance Company Limited website at https://www.newindia.co.in/

Have the official cut-off marks for the NIACL Assistant exam in 2024 been released yet?

No, as of today, the official NIACL Assistant Prelims cut-off marks for 2024 have not been released. Although the results for the prelims exam have been declared, the cut-offs are expected to be released shortly.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *